1275

ORIGIN: Albania

BOTANICAL NAME: Rubus Idaeus

COMMON NAMES: Raspberry

AVAILABLE FORMS: Raw Herb, Tea

COMMON USES: Also known as “the woman’s herb,” it's high in vitamins and minerals: magnesium, potassium, iron, calcium, and vitamins B, A, C, and E. The high level of B vitamins, in particular, makes it useful to relieve nausea, soothe leg cramps and improve sleep. Supports healthy menstruation. Also known for its benefits during pregnancy.

GENERALLY PREPARED: Take 1 or 2 tea bags and add to 8 ounces of hot water.  Steep for 5-10 minutes. Allow tea to cool down and enjoy! 

Qty available: 49 SKU: RSLVSTEA20
Raspberry Leaf Tea Bags (20 Bags - 2 grams/Tea Bag)
1275

You may also like