899

ORIGIN: Peru

BOTANICAL NAME: Annona Muricata

COMMON NAMES: Graviola, Guanábana, Custard Apple, and Brazilian Paw Paw

AVAILABLE FORMS: Herb, Capsules

COMMON USES: Soursop is added to teas, beverages with other antioxidants such as Green Tea, fruits and vegetables. It is also combined with Elder Berry, Ginger, and Turmeric.

GENERALLY PREPARED: The leaves of Soursop are generally prepared as teas, sometimes tinctures. Add two to four tablespoons of the cut leaves to 32 ounces of water. Bring to a boil and simmer for 20 minutes.

Qty available: 75
Soursop Leaves (2 oz.)
899

You may also like