765

Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus

Origin: Albania

Common Names: Raspberry

What is Raspberry Leaf? A member of the Rose family, raspberry leaf is the leaf of the raspberry plant.

Common Uses: Also known as “the woman’s herb,” it's high in vitamins and minerals: magnesium, potassium, iron, calcium, and vitamins B, A, C, and E. The high level of B vitamins in particular makes it useful to relieve nausea, soothe leg cramps and improve sleep. Known for its benefits during pregnancy.

Raspberry Leaf (cut and sifted)
765

You may also like