Prodigiosa - Bricklebush - dream herbs - egherbs.com
Prodigiosa - Bricklebush - dream herbs - egherbs.com

Prodigiosa (8 oz.)

$ 9.99

ORIGIN: California, USA

BOTANICAL NAME: Swietenia Humilis

COMMON NAMES: Bricklebush, Tasselflower, Dream Herb, Amula, Brickellia Grandiflora

AVAILABLE FORMS: Capsules, Powder, and Raw Herbs

COMMON USES: Prodigiosa is widely used to assist in helping with diarrhea, stomach pain and constipation. Prodigiosa is commonly used to support healthy kidney function, maintain healthy blood sugar levels, support a healthy immune system and prevent cataracts.

GENERALLY PREPARED: Prodigiosa is generally prepared in bitter tonics, capsules and tinctures. It is sometimes prepared in teas as well.

 

Certificates of Analysis

At Evergreen Herbs, we take pride in providing our customers with the highest quality herbs possible. We send samples of every received herb to a 3rd party certified lab. At the lab, they test each sample for Heavy Metals like Arsenic, Cadmium, Lead, Mercury, and more. The lab also tests for Microbiology trespassers like Salmonella, Ecoli, Aerobic Plate Count, Staphylococcus Aureus, Yeast, Mold, Enterobacteriaceae, and more. 

Certificate of Analysis
Please contact us at info@egherbs.com for a copy of this herb's most recent certification of analysis.