999

Botanical Name: Althea Officinalis

Common Name: marsh-mallow, marsh mallow, common marshmallow

What are Marshmallow Leaves?

Marshmallow is not just the white fluffy candy treat passed around bonfires or plopped into your hot chocolate, it is also an herb with myriad holistic qualities. Marshmallow is a perennial plant native to Africa with short round leaves and small pale flowers.

How to consume Marshmallow Leaves

The roots and leaves of marshmallow are used medicinally for teas, tinctures, oils, and capsules.

Qty available: 42
Malva - Marshmallow Leaves (8 oz.)
999

You may also like