guarumbo
guarumbo
gallery + allProductReviews

Guarumo - 4 oz.

$ 9.99

Botanical Name: Cecropia Peltata

Common Names: Cecropia obtusifolia, Chancarro, Grayumbo, Guarumbo, Hormiguillo, Pop-a-gun, Snakewood Tree, Tree of Laziness, Trompeto, Trumpet Tree, Yagrumo

What is Guarumo?

Guarumbo is a species of flowering plant from the family of Urticaceae found in evergreen forests in Mexico and South America.

How to consume Guarumo?

An infusion of the leaves, twigs, bark, and root is either ingested or applied in packs to the stomach twice a day.

Certificates of Analysis

At Evergreen Herbs, we take pride in providing our customers with the highest quality herbs possible. We send samples of every received herb to a 3rd party certified lab. At the lab, they test each sample for Heavy Metals like Arsenic, Cadmium, Lead, Mercury, and more. The lab also tests for Microbiology trespassers like Salmonella, Ecoli, Aerobic Plate Count, Staphylococcus Aureus, Yeast, Mold, Enterobacteriaceae, and more. 

Certificate of Analysis
Please contact us at info@egherbs.com for a copy of this herb's most recent certification of analysis.