Pasiflora - Passion Flower
Pasiflora - Passion Flower

Passion Flower - Pasiflora (8 oz.)

$ 9.99

Origin: Mexico

Botanical Name: Passiflora

Common Names: Pasiflora, Passion Vines

Generally Prepared:

Passion Flower is commonly prepared in the forms of:  capsules, teas, tinctures and flower essences.

This tea is prepared with one heaping teaspoon of the cut plant matter with eight ounces of hot water, steeped for ten minutes.

A Passion Flower tincture is generally prepared in a ratio of 1:3 (cut plant matter to fluid solvent such as alcohol).

Usually prepared with:

Other herbs that are often combined with Passion Flower include Blue Vervain, Chamomile, Hops, Lemon Balm, Lemon Verbena, Valerian Root among others.

Certificates of Analysis

At Evergreen Herbs, we take pride in providing our customers with the highest quality herbs possible. We send samples of every received herb to a 3rd party certified lab. At the lab, they test each sample for Heavy Metals like Arsenic, Cadmium, Lead, Mercury, and more. The lab also tests for Microbiology trespassers like Salmonella, Ecoli, Aerobic Plate Count, Staphylococcus Aureus, Yeast, Mold, Enterobacteriaceae, and more. 

Certificate of Analysis
Please contact us at info@egherbs.com for a copy of this herb's most recent certification of analysis.