Cocolmeca capsules, greenbrier, smilax, mexican herbs, capsules

Cocolmeca Capusles - 450 mg - 90 Count

Regular price $ 14.25 Sale

BOTANICAL NAME:

Smilax dominguensis

COMMON NAME:

catbrier, greenbrier, prickly-ivys, smilax.

WHAT IS COCOLMECA?

Cocolmeca belongs to a genus of around 400 species of Smilax found in temperate, tropical, and subtropical locations worldwide - 80 species alone grow in China, and have used in Traditional Chinese Medicine for thousands of years. They are a woody and thorny plant, climbing, flowering, with heart shaped leaves and small red berries. The berries stay on the vines during the winter which birds eat for sustenance. Greenbriers get their scientific name from from the Greek myth “Crocus and Smilax” which centers around an unfulfilled and tragic love between a mortal man who is turned into a flower, and a woodland nymph who is turned into a vine.

BENEFITS OF COCOLMECA:

Cocolmeca is best known for one of the best early cures for syphilis. However its benefits do not stop there. It is also potently antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and overall wellness-enhancing. It has been clinically proven to be an excellent antidote for very skin conditions such as eczema, acne, and psoriasis. Who wouldn’t want a wellness-enhancing wound-healer?

HOW TO CONSUME COCOLMECA CAPSULES

Take 1-3 capsules daily, as a dietary supplement for adults, 30 minutes before each meal, or as directed by your health practitioner.