999

Botanical Name: Castilleja canescens

Common Name: Painted Cup

What is Painted Cup?

Painted Cup is a perennial plant native to Mexico that can grow up to 1m high. The stems are very rigid with whitish hairs, the leaves are narrow and elongated, and its flowers are yellow and tinged with orange and grow in clusters.

How to consume Painted Cup?

The dried stems and flowers are most commonly made into tea.

Garanona - Painted Cup (8 oz.)
999

You may also like