Gordolobo - Mexican Mullein Flowers
Gordolobo - Mexican Mullein Flowers

Gordolobo - Mexican Mullein Flowers (4 oz.)

$ 6.99

Botanical Name: Gnaphalium obtusifolium

Common Names: gordolobo, great mullein, common mullein 

What parts of Gordolobo is used?

The leaves, flowers and roots are all utilized and have been by Native Americans, the Zuni and other cultures for thousands of years.

Generally Prepared:

Gordolobo are most often infused as an herbal-floral oil or drank in tea form. 

The ratio is 1:3, Gordolobo to a fine grade oil such as Grapeseed, Jojoba or Olive oils.

Usually Prepared With:

Elder Flower, Minced Garlic,  Golden Root, Goldenseal Root and an oil such as Olive Oil.

Certificates of Analysis

At Evergreen Herbs, we take pride in providing our customers with the highest quality herbs possible. We send samples of every received herb to a 3rd party certified lab. At the lab, they test each sample for Heavy Metals like Arsenic, Cadmium, Lead, Mercury, and more. The lab also tests for Microbiology trespassers like Salmonella, Ecoli, Aerobic Plate Count, Staphylococcus Aureus, Yeast, Mold, Enterobacteriaceae, and more. 

Certificate of Analysis
Please contact us at info@egherbs.com for a copy of this herb's most recent certification of analysis.